54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54055
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54056
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54055/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54055/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Kankather(KHE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Dasna(DS) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 54075 Moradabad Junction 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54307 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 23:25 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54055 Moradabad Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54055.

  • How many days in a week 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 15:50 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54055 ?
  • 54055 arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 7 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains