54055 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54055
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54056
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54055/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54055/ Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Lodhipur Bishanpur(LDP) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Hakimpur(HKP) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Chak Kali Lait(CKLT) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kaialsa(KIV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Kafurpur(KFPR) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Mahesra(MHHR) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Kankather(KHE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Garhmuktesar Bridge(GGB) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Kuchesar Road(QXR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Babugarh(BBO) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kastla Kasmabad Halt(KKMB) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Dasna(DS) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Adhyatmik Nagar(AKNR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mahrauli(MFH) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger 54075 Moradabad Junction 22:25 Old Delhi Junction 03:30 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54307 Moradabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 23:25 Daily
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54055 Moradabad Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 20:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)