54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54054
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Jakhal Junction/JHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54053
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

54054/ Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54054/ Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 19:00 origin 0
Gill(GILL) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Jassowal(JSL) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kila Raipur(QRP) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Rohira Ghallu Ghara(RHW) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kup(KUP) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Malerkotla(MET) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Himmatana(HMI) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Bahadur Singh Wala(BSS) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Sangrur(SAG) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bharur(BZ) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chhajli(CJL) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Govindgarh Khokhar(GGKR) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Gurnay(GRN) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) 54054 Ludhiana Junction 19:00 Jakhal Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54054.

  • How many days in a week 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ludhiana Junction to Jakhal Junction. It departs from Ludhiana Junction at 19:00 and reaches Jakhal Junction/JHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54054 ?
  • 54054 arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction and at platform number 2 at Jakhal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 129km between Ludhiana Junction and Jakhal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jakhal Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains