54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54052
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54051
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54052/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54052/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Modelgram(MG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)