54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54052
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54051
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

54052/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54052/ Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Modelgram(MG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54052 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:00 Ludhiana Junction 16:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54572 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:00 Ludhiana Junction 14:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74964 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 18:20 Ludhiana Junction 21:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU 74962 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:45 Ludhiana Junction 12:15 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) 54646 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:10 Ludhiana Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54052.

  • How many days in a week 54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Ferozeshah, Talwandi, Dagru, Moga,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Ludhiana Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 14:00 and reaches Ludhiana Junction/LDH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54052 ?
  • 54052 arrives on platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 124km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ludhiana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ludhiana Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains