54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54044
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54043
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54044/ Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54044/ Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Ding(DING) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Raman(RMN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:55 10:00 65 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 12:15 13:00 45 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) 54044 Hisar Junction 05:00 Jind Junction 14:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)