54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54044
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54043
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

54044/ Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54044/ Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 05:27 05:29 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Ding(DING) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Raman(RMN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 08:55 10:00 65 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 12:15 13:00 45 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Ghaso(GSO) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Barsola(BZO) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) 54044 Hisar Junction 05:00 Jind Junction 14:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Train Number is 54044.

  • How many days in a week 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) train is 65m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) ?
  • Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs between Hisar Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 05:00 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54044 ?
  • 54044 arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)?
  • Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 328km between Hisar Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains