54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54032
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

54032/ Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54032/ Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 07:15 origin 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Julana(JNA) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:34 08:37 3 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54024 Jind Junction 17:45 Old Delhi Junction 22:15 Daily
Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54034 Jind Junction 15:50 Old Delhi Junction 19:45 Daily
Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) 54032 Jind Junction 07:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54032.

  • How many days in a week 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jind Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 07:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54032 ?
  • 54032 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 127km between Jind Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains