54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54031
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54024
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

54031/ Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54031/ Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Julana(JNA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54031 Old Delhi Junction 12:00 Jind Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54031.

  • How many days in a week 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 12:00 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54031 ?
  • 54031 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 127km between Old Delhi Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
16089/ Yelagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur Express run from Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:46 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)