54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54031
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54024
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

54031/ Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Jind Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54031/ Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 12:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Julana(JNA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) 54031 Old Delhi Junction 12:00 Jind Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54031.

  • How many days in a week 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Jind Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 12:00 and reaches Jind Junction/JIND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54031 ?
  • 54031 arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Jind Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 127km between Old Delhi Junction and Jind Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jind Junction at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ LICHCHVI EXPRES run from Sitamarhi Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13248/ KYQ CAPITAL EXP run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
12332/ HIMGIRI EXPRESS run from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
22657/ TBM NCJ SF EXP run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)