54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54005
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

54005/ Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54005/ Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 04:15 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Lahli(LHLL) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54005 Old Delhi Junction 04:15 Bhiwani Junction 08:15 Daily
Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54423 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Bhiwani Junction 20:35 Daily
Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54503 Old Delhi Junction 17:00 Bhiwani Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54005.

  • How many days in a week 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54005 Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 04:15 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54005 ?
  • 54005 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 119km between Old Delhi Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains