53623 Jhajha - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhajha - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53623
  • Source
    Jhajha/JAJ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

53623/ Jhajha - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhajha and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53623/ Jhajha - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhajha(JAJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadpur(DPX) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Karota Patri Halt(KRTR) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Sirari(SRY) 16:18 16:30 12 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Nawadah(NWD) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhajha - Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53623 Jhajha 14:00 Gaya Junction 20:25 Daily
Jhajha - Gaya MEMU 63315 Jhajha 14:00 Gaya Junction 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)