53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53612
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53611
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53612/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53612/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53350 Dehri On Sone 05:35 Barwadih Junction 11:30 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53612 Dehri On Sone 17:50 Barwadih Junction 00:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)