53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53612
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53611
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53612/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53612/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 00:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53350 Dehri On Sone 05:35 Barwadih Junction 11:30 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53612 Dehri On Sone 17:50 Barwadih Junction 00:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53612.

  • How many days in a week 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Japla, Garhwa Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 17:50 and reaches Barwadih Junction/BRWD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53612 ?
  • 53612 arrives on platform number 6 at Dehri On Sone and at platform number at Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 159km between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barwadih Junction at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains