53582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Jasidih DEMU
  • Number
    53582
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73581
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53582/ Banka - Jasidih DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53582/ Banka - Jasidih DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 12:25 origin 0
KKBA(KKBA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
KARJ(KARJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
KTOR(KTOR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
BHAU(BHAU) 13:21 13:22 1 0
CNDN(CNDN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
NNWH(NNWH) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Jasidih DEMU 73582 Banka Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 14:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Jasidih DEMU 53582 Banka Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 14:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special 03582 Banka Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 14:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Jasidih DEMU ?
  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU Train Number is 53582.

  • How many days in a week 53582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU runs ?
  • 53582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU train is 1m at KKBA, KARJ, KTOR, BHAU, CNDN, NNWH, Deoghar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Jasidih DEMU ?
  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU runs between Banka Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Banka Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53582 ?
  • 53582 arrives on platform number at Banka Junction and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Jasidih DEMU?
  • Banka - Jasidih DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Banka Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Jasidih DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)