53556 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53556
  • Source
    JASIDIH JN/JSME
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    71 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53556/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JASIDIH JN and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 71 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53556/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JASIDIH JN(JSME) origin 15:50 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 16:42 16:43 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 16:53 16:54 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 73552 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53552 Jasidih Junction 07:25 DUMK 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53556.

  • How many days in a week 53556 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53556 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53556 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53556 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at JASIDIH JN, Deoghar Junction, MHUR, GRMA, CNPI, BSKH, JAMA, MPUR, DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs between JASIDIH JN to DUMK. It departs from JASIDIH JN at 15:50 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53556 ?
  • 53556 arrives on platform number 5 at JASIDIH JN and at platform number 1 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 71 km   between JASIDIH JN and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07065/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12885/ Aranyak Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:42 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)