53556 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53556
  • Source
    JASIDIH JN/JSME
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    71 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53556/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between JASIDIH JN and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 71 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53556/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
JASIDIH JN(JSME) origin 15:50 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 15:58 15:59 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 16:42 16:43 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 16:53 16:54 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53552 Jasidih Junction 07:25 DUMK 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)