53555 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53555
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53554
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53555/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53555/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 17:10 origin 0
MPUR(MPUR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 17:40 17:41 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 17:51 17:52 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53551 DUMK 09:25 Jasidih Junction 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53555 DUMK 17:10 Jasidih Junction 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)