53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53554
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53555
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53554/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53554/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 11:25 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 11:33 11:34 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 11:45 11:46 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 11:57 11:58 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 12:27 12:28 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 12:39 12:40 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 12:50 12:51 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53552 Jasidih Junction 07:25 DUMK 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)