53553 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53553
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    JASIDIH JN/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    71 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53553/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and JASIDIH JN. The total distance covered by the train is 71 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53553/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 13:25 origin 0
MPUR(MPUR) 13:31 13:32 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 13:42 13:43 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 13:54 13:55 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53551 DUMK 09:25 Jasidih Junction 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53555 DUMK 17:20 Jasidih Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53553.

  • How many days in a week 53553 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53553 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53553 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53553 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at DUMK, MPUR, JAMA, BSKH, CNPI, GRMA, MHUR, Deoghar Junction, JASIDIH JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DUMK to JASIDIH JN. It departs from DUMK at 13:25 and reaches JASIDIH JN/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53553 ?
  • 53553 arrives on platform number 1 at DUMK and at platform number 5 at JASIDIH JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 71 km   between DUMK and JASIDIH JN.

  • What is the last station of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches JASIDIH JN at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains