53553 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53553
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    JASIDIH JN/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    71 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53553/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and JASIDIH JN. The total distance covered by the train is 71 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53553/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 13:25 origin 0
MPUR(MPUR) 13:31 13:32 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 13:42 13:43 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 13:54 13:55 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53551 DUMK 09:25 Jasidih Junction 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53555 DUMK 17:10 Jasidih Junction 18:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14731/ Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 14:22 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 20:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)