53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53552
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53551
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53552/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53552/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 07:25 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 73552 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53552 Jasidih Junction 07:25 DUMK 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53552.

  • How many days in a week 53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Deoghar Junction, MHUR, GRMA, CNPI, BSKH, JAMA, MPUR,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jasidih Junction to DUMK. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 07:25 and reaches DUMK/DUMK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53552 ?
  • 53552 arrives on platform number 5 at Jasidih Junction and at platform number 1 at DUMK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 71km between Jasidih Junction and DUMK.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DUMK at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains