53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53552
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53551
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

53552/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and DUMK. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53552/ Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 07:25 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 07:34 07:35 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 07:45 07:46 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53554 Jasidih Junction 11:25 DUMK 13:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) 53552 Jasidih Junction 07:25 DUMK 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)