53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53551
  • Source
    DUMK/DUMK
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53552
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

53551/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DUMK and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53551/ Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DUMK(DUMK) origin 09:25 origin 0
MPUR(MPUR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 09:43 09:44 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 09:52 09:53 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 10:02 10:03 1 0
DPDH(DPDH) 10:12 10:13 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
SSNT(SSNT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53551 DUMK 09:25 Jasidih Junction 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53555 DUMK 17:20 Jasidih Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53551.

  • How many days in a week 53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at MPUR, JAMA, BSKH, CNPI, DPDH, GRMA, SSNT, MHUR, Deoghar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between DUMK to Jasidih Junction. It departs from DUMK at 09:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53551 ?
  • 53551 arrives on platform number 1 at DUMK and at platform number 5 at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 71km between DUMK and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dumka - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains