53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53524
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53523
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53524/ Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53524/ Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Arigada(ARGD) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 03:16 03:18 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Telo(TELO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:35 07:25 50 0
Matari(MRQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:16 08:19 3 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 53524 Barkakana Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)