53524 Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53524
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53523
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53524/ Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53524/ Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Arigada(ARGD) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 03:16 03:18 2 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 03:47 03:48 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Telo(TELO) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:35 07:25 50 0
Matari(MRQ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:16 08:19 3 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 53524 Barkakana Junction 03:00 Asansol Junction 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)