Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger

ER/Eastern Zone railways managed this Barkakana Asansol passenger train which is now operated by 53524. This passenger train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Barkakana and Asansol Jn covering the states of Jharkhand and West bengal. Overall , this passenger train (53524) takes approximately 6 hours 50 minute to complete entire journey of 189 km , maintaining wth an average speed of 28 km/h.During the travelling It reaches the high Speed Of 110 km/hr. Train stops by in total at 33 station with 36 halts in between the journey and they are at Ranchi Road,Chandrapura, Gomoh Jn,Dhanbad Jn, Kalubathan, Thapar Nagar,Mugma, Kumardubi, Barakar, Kulti,Sitarampur and Barachak. As per Train schedule, Barkakana Asansol passenger train starts its journey from Barkakana (BRKA) at 03:00 am with an average delay of 07 minutes and train arrives its destination station at Asansol Jn on same day around 09:50 am with an normal delay of 1 hr 58 minutes.The Train Has the Highest Halt Time Of 70 Minutes in Gomoh station.

Barkakana Asansol passenger train manages with an ICF Rake and 11 coaches spread across classes , the train has 9 sleeper classes available.The engine of the train reverses at Gomoh Jn station.Train(53524) is maintained by WAP-7 or WAP-4 multiple unit train. The fare structure of the train is Rs 40 for General coach passengers. Please Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 53524/

Check the current running status of 53524/Barkakana - Asansol MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

53524 / Barkakana - Asansol MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barkakana Junction,BRKA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Nov 2020 22:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin

03:00

-

-

1

N.A

Arigada (ARGD)

03:07

03:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Road (RRME)

03:16

03:18

2

-

1

N.A

Digwar Halt (DIWR)

03:24

03:25

1

-

1

N.A

Karmahat (KMHT)

03:31

03:32

1

-

1

N.A

Chainpur (CNPR)

03:39

03:40

1

-

1

N.A

Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR)

03:47

03:48

1

-

1

N.A

Danea (DNEA)

03:58

03:59

1

-

1

N.A

Dumri Bihar (DMBR)

04:10

04:11

1

-

1

N.A

Gumia (GMIA)

04:20

04:21

1

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jarangdih (JAN)

04:38

04:39

1

-

1

N.A

Bermo (BRMO)

04:45

04:46

1

-

1

N.A

Amlo (AMLO)

04:52

04:53

1

-

1

N.A

Phusro (PUS)

04:59

05:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bhandaridah (BHME)

05:07

05:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

05:29

05:31

2

-

1

N.A

Telo (TELO)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:35

07:25

50

-

1

N.A

Matari (MRQ)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Nichitpur (NPJE)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Bhuli (BHN)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

08:16

08:19

3

-

1

N.A

Dokra Halt (DOKM)

08:26

08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Pradhankhunta Junction (PKA)

08:32

08:33

1

-

1

N.A

Chhota Ambana (CAM)

08:41

08:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kalubathan (KAO)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Thapar Nagar (TNW)

08:55

08:56

1

-

1

N.A

Mugma (MMU)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

09:07

09:08

1

-

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

09:12

09:13

1

-

1

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

09:16

09:17

1

-

1

N.A

Sitarampur Junction (STN)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Barachak Junction (BCQ)

09:41

09:42

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

09:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival