Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 53524 Barkakana Asansol Passenger

ER/Eastern Zone railways managed this Barkakana Asansol passenger train which is now operated by 53524. This passenger train is a daily serving express train which links two major cities Barkakana and Asansol Jn covering the states of Jharkhand and West bengal. Overall , this passenger train (53524) takes approximately 6 hours 50 minute to complete entire journey of 189 km , maintaining wth an average speed of 28 km/h.During the travelling It reaches the high Speed Of 110 km/hr. Train stops by in total at 33 station with 36 halts in between the journey and they are at Ranchi Road,Chandrapura, Gomoh Jn,Dhanbad Jn, Kalubathan, Thapar Nagar,Mugma, Kumardubi, Barakar, Kulti,Sitarampur and Barachak. As per Train schedule, Barkakana Asansol passenger train starts its journey from Barkakana (BRKA) at 03:00 am with an average delay of 07 minutes and train arrives its destination station at Asansol Jn on same day around 09:50 am with an normal delay of 1 hr 58 minutes.The Train Has the Highest Halt Time Of 70 Minutes in Gomoh station.

Barkakana Asansol passenger train manages with an ICF Rake and 11 coaches spread across classes , the train has 9 sleeper classes available.The engine of the train reverses at Gomoh Jn station.Train(53524) is maintained by WAP-7 or WAP-4 multiple unit train. The fare structure of the train is Rs 40 for General coach passengers. Please Make sure you carry your own food as this train does not have a Pantry available. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 53524/

Check the current running status of 53524/Barkakana - Asansol MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

53524 / Barkakana - Asansol MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barkakana Junction,BRKA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Apr 2021 21:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barkakana Junction (BRKA)

origin

03:00

-

-

1

N.A

Arigada (ARGD)

03:07

03:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Road (RRME)

03:16

03:18

2

-

1

N.A

Digwar Halt (DIWR)

03:24

03:25

1

-

1

N.A

Karmahat (KMHT)

03:31

03:32

1

-

1

N.A

Chainpur (CNPR)

03:39

03:40

1

-

1

N.A

Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR)

03:47

03:48

1

-

1

N.A

Danea (DNEA)

03:58

03:59

1

-

1

N.A

Dumri Bihar (DMBR)

04:10

04:11

1

-

1

N.A

Gumia (GMIA)

04:20

04:21

1

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)

04:29

04:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jarangdih (JAN)

04:38

04:39

1

-

1

N.A

Bermo (BRMO)

04:45

04:46

1

-

1

N.A

Amlo (AMLO)

04:52

04:53

1

-

1

N.A

Phusro (PUS)

04:59

05:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bhandaridah (BHME)

05:07

05:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

05:29

05:31

2

-

1

N.A

Telo (TELO)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

06:35

07:25

50

-

1

N.A

Matari (MRQ)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Nichitpur (NPJE)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Tetulmari (TET)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Bhuli (BHN)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

08:16

08:19

3

-

1

N.A

Dokra Halt (DOKM)

08:26

08:27

1

-

1

N.A

Pradhankhunta Junction (PKA)

08:32

08:33

1

-

1

N.A

Chhota Ambana (CAM)

08:41

08:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kalubathan (KAO)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Thapar Nagar (TNW)

08:55

08:56

1

-

1

N.A

Mugma (MMU)

09:00

09:01

1

-

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

09:07

09:08

1

-

1

N.A

Barakar (BRR)

09:12

09:13

1

-

1

N.A

Kulti (ULT)

09:16

09:17

1

-

1

N.A

Sitarampur Junction (STN)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Barachak Junction (BCQ)

09:41

09:42

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

09:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad COVID-19 AC Double Decker Special(02931) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 14:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special(02924) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palnadu SF Special(02748) Departed from Vikarabad Junction(VKB) at 14:42 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Guntur Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special(02010) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special(06608) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 14:21 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Kannur Main 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special(06082) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 14:16 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special(05714) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:15 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Katihar Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kisan Festival Special(04731) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Bathinda Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special(04526) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Before Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special(04187) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 14:05 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Tundla Junction(TDL) at destination on 2021-04-20 Status: Late Arrived Tundla Junction 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival