53498 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53498
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 7m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53497
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53498/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53498/ Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 18:58 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 19:49 19:50 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU 73430 Jamalpur Junction 10:38 Bhagalpur Junction 12:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53498 Jamalpur Junction 18:58 Bhagalpur Junction 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)