53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53497
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53498
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53497/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53497/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 21:25 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 22:00 22:01 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 73429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53497 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)