53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53497
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53498
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53497/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53497/ Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 21:25 origin 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 22:00 22:01 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 73429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special 953 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU 53429 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special 03459 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03405 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Jamalpur Junction 13:50 Daily
Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53497 Bhagalpur Junction 21:25 Jamalpur Junction 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53497.

  • How many days in a week 53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Nathnagar, Murarpur, Chhit Makhanpur, Akbarnagar, Maheshi, Abjuganj, SultanGanj, Kamarganj, Ganganiyan, Khariapipra Halt, Ghorghat Halt, Kalyanpur Road, Bariarpur, Rishikund, Ratanpur, Patam Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 21:25 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53497 ?
  • 53497 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 53km between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22466/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)