53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53432
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53431
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

53432/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53432/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 16:21 16:22 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:09 17:14 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 73432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53416 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)