53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU
  • Number
    53432
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73431
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

53432/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53432/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 16:21 16:22 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:09 17:14 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 73432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 53432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53416 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU Train Number is 53432.

  • How many days in a week 53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU runs ?
  • 53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU ?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU runs between Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53432 ?
  • 53432 arrives on platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 127km between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains