53431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53431
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53432
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

53431/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53431/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 07:05 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:10 09:59 49 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 10:36 10:37 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 11:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 73431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53415 Sahibganj 15:25 Jamalpur Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)