53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53418
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53417
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53418/ Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53418/ Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 15:34 15:35 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Talit(TIT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53418 Malda Town 15:00 Barddhaman Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19202/ Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14820/ Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of 17:34 and arrival time of 03:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11110/ Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of 16:41 and arrival time of 23:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12147/ Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)