53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53418
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53417
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53418/ Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53418/ Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 15:34 15:35 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Talit(TIT) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) 53418 Malda Town 15:00 Barddhaman Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53418.

  • How many days in a week 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Malda Town to Barddhaman Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 15:00 and reaches Barddhaman Junction/BWN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53418 ?
  • 53418 arrives on platform number 4 at Malda Town and at platform number 7 at Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 236km between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barddhaman Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)