53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53417
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53418
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53417/ Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53417/ Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:40 07:44 4 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53417 Barddhaman Junction 05:00 Malda Town 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)