53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53417
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53418
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53417/ Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53417/ Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:40 07:44 4 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53417 Barddhaman Junction 05:00 Malda Town 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)