53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53417
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53418
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

53417/ Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53417/ Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 07:40 07:44 4 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bonidanga(BDAG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bindubasini(BDBS) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tildanga(TDLE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 53417 Barddhaman Junction 05:00 Malda Town 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19573/ Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express run from Okha to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)