53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53416
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53415
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

53416/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53416/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 07:30 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:08 09:15 7 0
Sabaur(SBO) 09:25 09:33 8 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 73432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53416 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)