53415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53415
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53416
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

53415/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53415/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 15:25 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 18:16 18:17 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 73431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53415 Sahibganj 15:25 Jamalpur Junction 19:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)