53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53408
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53403
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

53408/ Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53408/ Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 17:58 18:03 5 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:39 19:44 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53408 Jamalpur Junction 14:05 Rampurhat Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53408.

  • How many days in a week 53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jamalpur Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 14:05 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53408 ?
  • 53408 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 260km between Jamalpur Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains