53408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53408
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

53408/ Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53408/ Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 17:58 18:03 5 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:39 19:44 5 0
Gumani(GMAN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53408 Jamalpur Junction 14:05 Rampurhat Junction 22:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06596/ Devanahalli - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Devanahalli» to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03219/ Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special run from Raghunathpur to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)