53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53405
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53406
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53405/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53405/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 07:30 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 08:31 08:34 3 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 09:29 09:34 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53405 Rampurhat Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53073 Rampurhat Junction 20:45 Sahibganj 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53405.

  • How many days in a week 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 07:30 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53405 ?
  • 53405 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 3 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 133km between Rampurhat Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)