53405 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53405
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53406
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53405/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53405/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 07:30 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 08:31 08:34 3 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 09:29 09:34 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53405 Rampurhat Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53073 Rampurhat Junction 20:45 Sahibganj 00:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)