53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53373
  • Source
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53374
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53373/ Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koderma Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53373/ Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koderma Junction(KQR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Pipradih(PADH) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Urwan(UWAN) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Barhi(BRHI) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Padma(PDMA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Kurhagada(KAGA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Kathautia(KAUA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Katkamasandi(KKAS) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Kanasar Nawada(KSNA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Bes(BES) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Charhi(CHRI) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mandu Halt(MNDU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kuju(KUJU) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Arigada(ARGD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 73373 Koderma Junction 12:30 Barkakana Junction 17:55 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53371 Koderma Junction 06:00 Barkakana Junction 11:30 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 73371 Koderma Junction 06:00 Barkakana Junction 11:30 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53373 Koderma Junction 12:30 Barkakana Junction 17:55 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03371 Koderma Junction 06:00 Barkakana Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53373.

  • How many days in a week 53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53373 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Hazaribagh Town»,

  • What is the Schedule of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Koderma Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Koderma Junction at 12:30 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53373 ?
  • 53373 arrives on platform number at Koderma Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 137km between Koderma Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22408/ NZM ABKP SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambikapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20843/ BSP BGKT SF EXP run from Bilaspur Jn to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19818/ JAB RTM EXP run from Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from DURG to VISAKHAPATNAM. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()