53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53371
  • Source
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53372
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53371/ Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Koderma Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53371/ Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Koderma Junction(KQR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Pipradih(PADH) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Urwan(UWAN) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Barhi(BRHI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Padma(PDMA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kurhagada(KAGA) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kathautia(KAUA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Katkamasandi(KKAS) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kanasar Nawada(KSNA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Hazaribagh Town»(HZBN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Bes(BES) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Charhi(CHRI) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Mandu Halt(MNDU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kuju(KUJU) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Arigada(ARGD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 73373 Koderma Junction 12:30 Barkakana Junction 17:55 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53371 Koderma Junction 06:00 Barkakana Junction 11:30 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 73371 Koderma Junction 06:00 Barkakana Junction 11:30 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) 53373 Koderma Junction 12:30 Barkakana Junction 17:55 Daily
Koderma - Barkakana Express Special 03371 Koderma Junction 06:00 Barkakana Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53371.

  • How many days in a week 53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53371 Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Hazaribagh Town»,

  • What is the Schedule of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Koderma Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Koderma Junction at 06:00 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53371 ?
  • 53371 arrives on platform number 7 at Koderma Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 137km between Koderma Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Koderma - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)