53350 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53350
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53349
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53350/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53350/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 05:35 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Japla(JPL) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kajri(KFT) 09:49 09:50 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Mangra(MAZ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53350 Dehri On Sone 05:35 Barwadih Junction 11:30 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53612 Dehri On Sone 17:50 Barwadih Junction 00:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)