53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53349
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53350
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

53349/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53349/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 16:45 origin 0
Mangra(MAZ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Kechki(KCKI) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Chianki(CNF) 17:21 17:22 1 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Satbahini(SZF) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Japla(JPL) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53349 Barwadih Junction 16:45 Dehri On Sone 22:45 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53611 Barwadih Junction 05:00 Dehri On Sone 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

06542/ Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special run from Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)