53230 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Rajgir MEMU
  • Number
    53230
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63339
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

53230/ Danapur - Rajgir MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53230/ Danapur - Rajgir MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 18:20 origin 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Karauta(KWO) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Wena(WENA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Marahra(MH) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Silao(SILO) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 63340 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Danapur - Rajgir MEMU 53230 Danapur 18:20 Rajgir 23:05 Daily
Rajgriha (InterCity) Express 13234 Danapur 07:00 Rajgir 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU ?
  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Train Number is 53230.

  • How many days in a week 53230 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU runs ?
  • 53230 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53230 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53230 Danapur - Rajgir MEMU train is 5m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU ?
  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU runs between Danapur to Rajgir. It departs from Danapur at 18:20 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53230 ?
  • 53230 arrives on platform number 5,1 at Danapur and at platform number 1 at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU?
  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 108km between Danapur and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Rajgir MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains