53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53226
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53225
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53226/ Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53226/ Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Hisua(HIS) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mohamadpur(MMDP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Oro Jagdishpur(JDPR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sarsoo(SRSO) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Jethian(JTIN) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Natesar(NES) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Nekpur(NKPU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Silao(SILO) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Marahra(MH) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Wena(WENA) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Gaya Junction 07:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)