53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53226
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53225
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53226/ Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53226/ Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Hisua(HIS) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Mohamadpur(MMDP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Oro Jagdishpur(JDPR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sarsoo(SRSO) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Jethian(JTIN) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Natesar(NES) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Nekpur(NKPU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Silao(SILO) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Marahra(MH) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Wena(WENA) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53226 Gaya Junction 07:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 73258 Gaya Junction 07:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53226.

  • How many days in a week 53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rajgir,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gaya Junction to Bakhtiyarpur Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 07:30 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53226 ?
  • 53226 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 141km between Gaya Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)