53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53225
  • Source
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53226
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

53225/ Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53225/ Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) origin 13:30 origin 0
Karnauti Halt(KRNN) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Harnaut(HRT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Wena(WENA) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Marahra(MH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Silao(SILO) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Nekpur(NKPU) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Natesar(NES) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Jethian(JTIN) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Sarsoo(SRSO) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Oro Jagdishpur(JDPR) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Mohamadpur(MMDP) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Hisua(HIS) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53225 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 13:30 Gaya Junction 19:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)