53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53224
  • Source
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53223
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53224/ Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53224/ Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Harnaut(HRT) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Wena(WENA) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Nalanda(NLD) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Silao(SILO) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 05:45 Rajgir 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 16:00 Rajgir 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53224.

  • How many days in a week 53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Harnaut, Wena, Bihar Sharif Junction, Pawapuri Road Halt, Nalanda,

  • What is the Schedule of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53224 ?
  • 53224 arrives on platform number at Bakhtiyarpur Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 53km between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)