53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53222
  • Source
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53221
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53222/ Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53222/ Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) origin 16:00 origin 0
Harnaut(HRT) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Wena(WENA) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Nalanda(NLD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Silao(SILO) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53224 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 05:45 Rajgir 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) 53222 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 16:00 Rajgir 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53222.

  • How many days in a week 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Harnaut, Wena, Bihar Sharif Junction, Pawapuri Road Halt, Nalanda,

  • What is the Schedule of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bakhtiyarpur Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 16:00 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53222 ?
  • 53222 arrives on platform number at Bakhtiyarpur Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 53km between Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12796/ Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 04:44 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)