53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53221
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    53222
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

53221/ Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53221/ Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 21:30 origin 0
Silao(SILO) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Rahui Road(RRE) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Wena(WENA) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Harnaut(HRT) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53221 Rajgir 21:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 23:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53223 Rajgir 09:30 Bakhtiyarpur Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53221.

  • How many days in a week 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bihar Sharif Junction, Wena, Harnaut,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rajgir to Bakhtiyarpur Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 21:30 and reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction/BKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53221 ?
  • 53221 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number at Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 53km between Rajgir and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi Express (PT) run from Malda Town to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:06 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12029/ New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)