53210 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU
  • Number
    53210
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63329
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

53210/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53210/ Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Naika Road(NARD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 17:58 18:00 2 0
SLNG(SLNG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
LUBA(LUBA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
RUKH(RUKH) 18:25 18:26 1 0
CNDI(CNDI) 18:30 18:31 1 0
BADH(BADH) 18:38 18:39 1 0
NRSI(NRSI) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Marahra(MH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Silao(SILO) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Rajgir(RGD) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 63330 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Express Special 03224 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 20:20 Daily
Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU 53210 Fatuha Junction 17:20 Rajgir 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU Train Number is 53210.

  • How many days in a week 53210 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU runs ?
  • 53210 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53210 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53210 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU train is 2m at Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Daniyawan Junction, Bihar Sharif Junction, Pawapuri Road Halt, Nalanda, Silao,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU ?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU runs between Fatuha Junction to Rajgir. It departs from Fatuha Junction at 17:20 and reaches Rajgir/RGD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53210 ?
  • 53210 arrives on platform number at Fatuha Junction and at platform number at Rajgir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU?
  • Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 71km between Fatuha Junction and Rajgir.

  • What is the last station of Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajgir at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)