53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53138
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53137
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53138/ Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53138/ Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 09:50 origin 0
Gumani(GMAN) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53076 Barharwa Junction 02:10 Rampurhat Junction 04:20 Daily
Barharwa - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53138 Barharwa Junction 09:50 Rampurhat Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)