53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53082
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53081
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53082/ Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53082/ Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 16:30 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 17:28 17:33 5 0
JAMA(JAMA) 17:49 17:50 1 0
MPUR(MPUR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Kurwa(KURV) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Barmasia(BRMA) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Harinsing(HRNS) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Adalpahari(ALPD) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53082 Jasidih Junction 16:30 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53082.

  • How many days in a week 53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jasidih Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 16:30 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53082 ?
  • 53082 arrives on platform number 5 at Jasidih Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 136km between Jasidih Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)