530810 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    530810
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53082
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

530810/ Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 530810/ Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 12:25 origin 0
Adalpahari(ALPD) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Harinsing(HRNS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Barmasia(BRMA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kurwa(KURV) 13:35 13:36 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 14:05 14:20 15 0
MPUR(MPUR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 530810 Rampurhat Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 16:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53081 Rampurhat Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 530810.

  • How many days in a week 530810 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 530810 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 530810 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 530810 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 530810 ?
  • 530810 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 5 at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 136km between Rampurhat Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ BVC BDTS SFAST run from Bhavnagar Trm to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)