53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53081
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53082
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53081/ Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53081/ Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 12:25 origin 0
Adalpahari(ALPD) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Harinsing(HRNS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Barmasia(BRMA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kurwa(KURV) 13:35 13:36 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 14:05 14:20 15 0
MPUR(MPUR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53081 Rampurhat Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)