53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53081
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53082
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53081/ Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53081/ Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 12:25 origin 0
Adalpahari(ALPD) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Pinargaria(PRGR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Harinsing(HRNS) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ambajora Shikaripara(SKIP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Barmasia(BRMA) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kurwa(KURV) 13:35 13:36 1 0
DUMK(DUMK) 14:05 14:20 15 0
MPUR(MPUR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
JAMA(JAMA) 14:37 14:38 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
CNPI(CNPI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
GRMA(GRMA) 15:19 15:20 1 0
MHUR(MHUR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 530810 Rampurhat Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 16:00 Daily
Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) 53081 Rampurhat Junction 12:25 Jasidih Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53081.

  • How many days in a week 53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at DUMK,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 12:25 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53081 ?
  • 53081 arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 5 at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 136km between Rampurhat Junction and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14633/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12808/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:24 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)