53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53075
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53076
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

53075/ Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53075/ Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:02 00:03 1 1
Tilbhita(TBB) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Kotalpukur(KLP) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Gumani(GMAN) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 00:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53075 Rampurhat Junction 23:00 Barharwa Junction 00:55 Daily
Rampurhat - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53137 Rampurhat Junction 04:40 Barharwa Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)