53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53073
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53074
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53073/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53073/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 20:45 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 22:41 22:47 6 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53405 Rampurhat Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53073 Rampurhat Junction 20:45 Sahibganj 00:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53073.

  • How many days in a week 53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 6m at Barharwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 20:45 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53073 ?
  • 53073 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 3 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 133km between Rampurhat Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains