53073 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53073
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53074
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

53073/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53073/ Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 20:45 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Gumani(GMAN) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 22:41 22:47 6 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 23:45 23:46 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53405 Rampurhat Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:05 Daily
Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53073 Rampurhat Junction 20:45 Sahibganj 00:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)