53069 Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53069
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53068
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

53069/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53069/ Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 20:15 origin 0
Talit(TIT) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bhedia(BDH) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Prantik(PNE) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Rampurhat (Bamdev) MEMU 63581 Barddhaman Junction 09:10 Rampurhat Junction 11:40 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63583 Barddhaman Junction 17:35 Rampurhat Junction 20:10 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Express (UnReserved) 13013 Barddhaman Junction 07:15 Rampurhat Junction 09:35 Monday Thusday Saturday
Barddhaman - Rampurhat MEMU 63011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53069 Barddhaman Junction 20:15 Rampurhat Junction 22:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Rampurhat DEMU 73011 Barddhaman Junction 16:15 Rampurhat Junction 18:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)