53056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53056
  • Source
    Ahmadpur Junction/AMP
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53055
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

53056/ Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmadpur Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53056/ Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) origin 10:30 origin 0
CWT(CWT) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Gopalpurgram(GPLG) 10:44 10:45 1 0
LBP(LBP) 10:50 10:51 1 0
KNHR(KNHR) 11:01 11:03 2 0
DLM(DLM) 11:11 11:12 1 0
KMDC(KMDC) 11:16 11:17 1 0
GNND(GNND) 11:20 11:22 2 0
KMPR(KMPR) 11:28 11:29 1 0
NXL(NXL) 11:33 11:34 1 0
PNDI(PNDI) 11:40 11:41 1 0
ABGM(ABGM) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 73042 Ahmadpur Junction 10:30 Katwa Junction 12:20 Daily
Ahmadpur - Katwa Express Special 03056 Ahmadpur Junction 10:50 Katwa Junction 12:30 Daily
Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53056 Ahmadpur Junction 10:30 Katwa Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53056.

  • How many days in a week 53056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53056 Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at KNHR, GNND,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ahmadpur Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Ahmadpur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53056 ?
  • 53056 arrives on platform number at Ahmadpur Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 52km between Ahmadpur Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmadpur - Katwa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)