53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53046
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53045
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53046/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53046/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Waria(OYR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Sahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:35 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53046.

  • How many days in a week 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Andal Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 05:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53046 ?
  • 53046 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 2 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 288km between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains