53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53046
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53045
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

53046/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53046/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Waria(OYR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Shahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:35 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)