53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53045
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53046
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

53045/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53045/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:50 19:53 3 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Shahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)