53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53045
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53046
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

53045/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53045/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:50 19:53 3 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Sahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53045.

  • How many days in a week 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:25 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53045 ?
  • 53045 arrives on platform number 6 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 288km between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains