53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53045
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    288km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53046
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

53045/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 288km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53045/ Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Waria(OYR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 19:50 19:53 3 0
Kajoragram(KJME) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Bhimgara(BMGA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Panchra(PCR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kachujor(KOX) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53045 Howrah Junction 16:25 Rampurhat Junction 22:15 Daily
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53047 Howrah Junction 16:35 Rampurhat Junction 21:25 Daily
Shahid Express 12347 Howrah Junction 11:55 Rampurhat Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12241/ Chandigarh - Amritsar SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12143/ Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of 16:44 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12038/ Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Ludhiana Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)