53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53002
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53001
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53002/ Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53002/ Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 21:05 origin 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Salar(SALE) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Jirat(JIT) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Kuntighat(KJU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tribeni(TBAE) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 02:14 02:17 3 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 02:34 02:38 4 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Bally(BLY) 03:01 03:04 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53002.

  • How many days in a week 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 21:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53002 ?
  • 53002 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 1 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 217km between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)