53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53002
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53001
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

53002/ Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53002/ Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 21:05 origin 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Salar(SALE) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 00:16 00:17 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Jirat(JIT) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Kuntighat(KJU) 00:56 00:57 1 1
Tribeni(TBAE) 01:02 01:03 1 1
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 01:58 02:08 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 02:23 02:26 3 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 02:36 02:40 4 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Bally(BLY) 02:59 03:02 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 22:00 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:50 Howrah Junction 14:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)